Performance Indicator

 

Savings Balance 05-15

Savings (End Balance – from 2005 to 2015)

No of Clients

No of Clients (in Million)

Here goes a detailed view that highlights the Performance Indicator of the organization:

Description2006200720082009201020112012201320142015
Number of Branches2,9313,3333,3033,2363,1943,1543,1272,9422,9312,932
Number of total loan officer11,56414,78814,26613,26612,49411,89711,94611,51311,19513,028
Number of total staff18,40025,12525,71924,02122,45821,42221,26320,41920,29422,927
Number of clients (in millions)6.466.667.285.55.664.944.964.775.036.31
Number of borrowers (in million)5.165.425.8844.474.364.924.234.445.36
Savings (end balance)
# of savers (in million)6.466.666.475.55.664.944.964.775.036.31
Value of savings (in BDT million)3,521.004,469.006,433.008,145.0010,551.4213,378.0014,907.0023,450.0028,378.0037,238.00
Average savings balance per member (in BDT)777887738107616422,7093,0084,9185,6425,898
Savings on portfolio16.77%18.31%18.66%21.14%22.98%28.21%23.58%24.52%25.66%28.77%