Performance Indicator

 

Savings (End Balance – from 2002 to 2011)

no-of-clients

No of Clients (in Million)

Here goes a detailed view that highlights the Performance Indicator of the organization:

Description2002200320042005200620072008200920102011
Number of Branches1,1721,2881,9652,2912,9313,3333,3033,2363,1943,154
Number of total loan officer4,7715,0816,9779,48911,56414,78814,26613,26612,49411,897
Number of total staff7,4588,06511,40714,86918,40025,12525,71924,02122,45821,422
Number of clients (in millions)2.142.3435.996.466.667.285.55.664.94
Number of borrowers (in million)1.982.132.774.185.165.425.8844.474.36
Savings (end balance)
# of savers (in million)2.142.3435.996.466.666.475.55.664.94
Value of savings (in BDT million)2,504.532,805.002,828.003,036.003,521.004,469.006,433.008,145.0010,551.4213,378.00
Average savings balance per member (in BDT)1,1721,202947748777887738107616422,709
Savings on portfolio30.94%28.06%23.62%18.75%16.77%18.31%18.66%21.14%22.98%28.21%